Greenpark Timetable

NB: As we head into term four, please note some of the times for classes will change slightly in preparation for our End of Year Recitals. Please contact the office for confirmation of class times.

See map of Greenpark studio location

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Jazz Pre Grade JDNZ
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Teacher: Amy Bailey
Ballet Grade 1
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Teacher: Philippa Pidgeon

Ballet Intermediate Foundation
4:15 pm - 5:30 pm
Teacher: Philippa Pidgeon

Contemporary Beginners (9-12years)
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Teacher: Nadia White

Stretch and Conditioning
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Teacher: Philippa Pidgeon
Ballet Pre Syllabus
3:30 pm - 4:15 pm
Teacher: Philppa Pidgeon
Jazz Grade 4 NZAMD
3:45 pm - 4:45 pm
Teacher: Amy Bailey

Ballet Grade 3
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Teacher: Anna Lee

Jazz Grade 6 JDNZ
4:45 pm - 5:45 pm
Teacher: Amy Bailey

Ballet Grade 4
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Teacher: Anna Lee

Jazz Intermediate Extension
5:45 pm - 6:15 pm
Teacher: Amy Bailey

Jazz Major JDNZ
6:15 pm - 7:30 pm
Teacher: Amy Bailey

Ballet Intermediate Foundation
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Teacher: Anna Lee
Ballet Grade 3
4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Teacher: Philippa Pidgeon
Jazz Grade 2 JDNZ
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Teacher: Amy Bailey
Stretch and Conditioning
5:15 pm - 5:45 pm
Teacher: Philippa Pidgeon
Jazz Grade 3 JDNZ
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Teacher: Amy Bailey
Ballet Grade 4
5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
Teacher: Philippa Pidgeon
Contemporary Preparatory (11-14years)
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Teacher: Nadia White
Contemporary Senior (15years +)
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Teacher: Amy Bailey
Ballet Intermediate
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Teacher: Anna Lee

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Ballet Grade 1
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Teacher: Philippa Pidgeon

Ballet Intermediate Foundation
4:15 pm - 5:30 pm
Teacher: Philippa Pidgeon
Ballet Pre Syllabus
3:30 pm - 4:15 pm
Teacher: Philppa Pidgeon
Ballet Grade 3
4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Teacher: Philippa Pidgeon
Ballet Grade 3
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Teacher: Anna Lee
Ballet Grade 4
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Teacher: Anna Lee
Ballet Grade 4
5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
Teacher: Philippa Pidgeon
Ballet Intermediate Foundation
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Teacher: Anna Lee
Ballet Intermediate
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Teacher: Anna Lee

Monday

Wednesday

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Contemporary Beginners (9-12years)
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Teacher: Nadia White
Contemporary Preparatory (11-14years)
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Teacher: Nadia White
Contemporary Senior (15years +)
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Teacher: Amy Bailey

Tuesday

Wednesday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Jazz Pre Grade JDNZ
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Teacher: Amy Bailey
Jazz Grade 4 NZAMD
3:45 pm - 4:45 pm
Teacher: Amy Bailey
Jazz Grade 2 JDNZ
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Teacher: Amy Bailey
Jazz Grade 6 JDNZ
4:45 pm - 5:45 pm
Teacher: Amy Bailey
Jazz Grade 3 JDNZ
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Teacher: Amy Bailey
Jazz Intermediate Extension
5:45 pm - 6:15 pm
Teacher: Amy Bailey
Jazz Major JDNZ
6:15 pm - 7:30 pm
Teacher: Amy Bailey

Monday

Tuesday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Stretch and Conditioning
5:15 pm - 5:45 pm
Teacher: Philippa Pidgeon
Stretch and Conditioning
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Teacher: Philippa Pidgeon

Wednesday

Thursday