Papanui Timetable

NB: our timetables are subject to change due to class enrolments, teacher availability and studio/hall availability.

See map of Papanui studio location

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Ballet Pre Syllabus
9:00 am - 9:45 am
Teacher: Nadia

Pre School Dance
9:00 am - 9:45 am
Teacher: Selena
Ballet Pre Primary
9:45 am - 10:30 am
Teacher: Selena

Ballet Primary
9:45 am - 10:45 am
Teacher: Nadia

Ballet Junior Open Class
10:30 am - 11:45 am
Teacher: TBC

Ballet Grade 1
10:45 am - 11:45 am
Teacher: Nadia
Ballet Grade 2
11:45 am - 1:00 pm
Teacher: Nadia

Ballet Intermediate/Senior Open
11:45 am - 1:00 pm
Teacher: TBC
Ballet Grade 5
1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Teacher: Selena

Ballet Grade 3
1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Teacher: Philippa

Ballet Grade 4
2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Teacher: Philippa

Ballet Intermediate
NB: The last half hour of this class will be spent learning Grade 6 ballet character work
2:15 pm - 4:00 pm
Teacher: TBC

Contemporary Preparatory (11-14years)
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Teacher: Nadia

Ballet Advanced Foundation
NB: The first half hour of this class will be spent learning Grade 6 character work
3:30 pm - 5:15 pm
Teacher: TBC

Contemporary Junior (13-15years)
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Teacher: Nadia

Ballet Intermediate Foundation
5:15 pm - 6:30 pm
Teacher: Selena

Contemporary Intermediate (14-16years)
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Teacher: Nadia
Pre School Dance
2:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Teacher: Nadia
Ballet Grade 1
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Tecaher: Anna

Jazz Junior
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Tecaher: Selena
Hip Hop Beginners
3:30 pm - 4:15 pm
Teacher: Zak

Jazz Grade 3 JDNZ
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Teacher: Amy

Hip Hop Senior
4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Teacher: Zak

Jazz Grade 4 JDNZ
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Teacher: Amy

Hip Hop Boys Class
5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
Teacher: Zak

Jazz Pre Major JDNZ
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Teacher: Amy
Ballet Pre Primary
3:30 pm - 4:15 pm
Teacher: Nadia

Ballet Pre Syllabus
3:30 pm - 4:15 pm
Teacher: Selena
Contemporary Beginners (9-12years)
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Teacher: Nadia

Hip Hop Junior
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Teacher: Zak
Jazz Beginners
3:45 pm - 4:30 pm
Teacher: Sinead Washington

Jazz Pre Junior
3:45 pm - 4:30 pm
Teacher: Tennille
Ballet Grade 3
4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Teacher: Nadia

Ballet Primary
4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Teacher: Selena
Jazz Grade 1 JDNZ
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Teacher: Sinead Washington

Jazz Pre Grade JDNZ
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Teacher: Tennille
Ballet Grade 2
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Teacher: Selena

Ballet Grade 4
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Teacher: Anna
Contemporary Beginners (9-12years)
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Teacher: Nadia

Hip Hop Intermediate (13-15 years)
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Teacher: Zak
Ballet Grade 5
5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
Teacher: Anna and Nadia

Ballet Intermediate
5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
Teacher: Selena
Jazz Grade 2 JDNZ
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Teacher: Tennille
Ballet Advanced Recreational
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Teacher: Selena

Ballet Advanced Foundation
During this class students will be studying the RAD Advanced Foundation ballet pointe work as well as Grade 6 RAD ballet work
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Teacher: Anna

Ballet Intermediate
During this class students will be studying the RAD Intermediate ballet pointe work as well as Grade 6 RAD ballet work
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Teacher: Anna

Jazz Grade 5 JDNZ
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Teacher: Serena
Jazz Intermediate Extension
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Teacher: Amy

Jazz Junior Extension
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Teacher: Nadia
Stretch and Conditioning
6:15 pm - 6:45 pm
Teacher: Selena
Jazz Intermediate/Senior Performance
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm
Teacher: Tennille
Ballet Foundation
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Teacher: Amy

Ballet Development and Extension
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Teacher: TBC

Jazz Major JDNZ
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Teacher: Amy
Jazz Senior Extension
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Teacher: Amy
Ballet Pointe Open
6:45 pm - 7:30 pm
Teacher: Selena

Ballet Intermediate Foundation
6:45 pm - 8:00 pm
Teacher: Anna and Nadia

Ballet Advanced Foundation
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Teacher: Selena
Ballet Intermediate Foundation
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Teacher: Anna

Jazz Advanced JDNZ and NZAMD
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Teacher: Serena
Contemporary Senior (15years +)
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Teacher: Amy
Adult Ballet
7:45 pm - 8:45 pm
Teacher: Philippa

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Ballet Pre Syllabus
9:00 am - 9:45 am
Teacher: Nadia
Ballet Pre Primary
9:45 am - 10:30 am
Teacher: Selena

Ballet Primary
9:45 am - 10:45 am
Teacher: Nadia

Ballet Junior Open Class
10:30 am - 11:45 am
Teacher: TBC

Ballet Grade 1
10:45 am - 11:45 am
Teacher: Nadia
Ballet Grade 2
11:45 am - 1:00 pm
Teacher: Nadia

Ballet Intermediate/Senior Open
11:45 am - 1:00 pm
Teacher: TBC
Ballet Grade 5
1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Teacher: Selena

Ballet Grade 3
1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Teacher: Philippa

Ballet Grade 4
2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Teacher: Philippa

Ballet Intermediate
NB: The last half hour of this class will be spent learning Grade 6 ballet character work
2:15 pm - 4:00 pm
Teacher: TBC

Ballet Advanced Foundation
NB: The first half hour of this class will be spent learning Grade 6 character work
3:30 pm - 5:15 pm
Teacher: TBC
Ballet Grade 1
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Tecaher: Anna
Ballet Pre Primary
3:30 pm - 4:15 pm
Teacher: Nadia

Ballet Pre Syllabus
3:30 pm - 4:15 pm
Teacher: Selena
Ballet Grade 3
4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Teacher: Nadia

Ballet Primary
4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Teacher: Selena
Ballet Grade 2
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Teacher: Selena

Ballet Grade 4
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Teacher: Anna
Ballet Grade 5
5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
Teacher: Anna and Nadia

Ballet Intermediate
5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
Teacher: Selena
Ballet Intermediate Foundation
5:15 pm - 6:30 pm
Teacher: Selena
Ballet Advanced Recreational
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Teacher: Selena

Ballet Advanced Foundation
During this class students will be studying the RAD Advanced Foundation ballet pointe work as well as Grade 6 RAD ballet work
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Teacher: Anna

Ballet Intermediate
During this class students will be studying the RAD Intermediate ballet pointe work as well as Grade 6 RAD ballet work
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Teacher: Anna
Ballet Foundation
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Teacher: Amy

Ballet Development and Extension
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Teacher: TBC
Ballet Pointe Open
6:45 pm - 7:30 pm
Teacher: Selena

Ballet Intermediate Foundation
6:45 pm - 8:00 pm
Teacher: Anna and Nadia

Ballet Advanced Foundation
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Teacher: Selena
Ballet Intermediate Foundation
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Teacher: Anna
Adult Ballet
7:45 pm - 8:45 pm
Teacher: Philippa

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Saturday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Contemporary Beginners (9-12years)
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Teacher: Nadia
Contemporary Preparatory (11-14years)
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Teacher: Nadia
Contemporary Beginners (9-12years)
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Teacher: Nadia
Contemporary Junior (13-15years)
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Teacher: Nadia
Contemporary Intermediate (14-16years)
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Teacher: Nadia
Contemporary Senior (15years +)
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Teacher: Amy
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Hip Hop Beginners
3:30 pm - 4:15 pm
Teacher: Zak
Hip Hop Junior
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Teacher: Zak
Hip Hop Senior
4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Teacher: Zak
Hip Hop Intermediate (13-15 years)
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Teacher: Zak
Hip Hop Boys Class
5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
Teacher: Zak

Wednesday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Jazz Junior
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Tecaher: Selena
Jazz Grade 3 JDNZ
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Teacher: Amy
Jazz Beginners
3:45 pm - 4:30 pm
Teacher: Sinead Washington

Jazz Pre Junior
3:45 pm - 4:30 pm
Teacher: Tennille
Jazz Grade 1 JDNZ
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Teacher: Sinead Washington

Jazz Pre Grade JDNZ
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Teacher: Tennille
Jazz Grade 4 JDNZ
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Teacher: Amy
Jazz Grade 2 JDNZ
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Teacher: Tennille
Jazz Pre Major JDNZ
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Teacher: Amy
Jazz Intermediate Extension
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Teacher: Amy

Jazz Junior Extension
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Teacher: Nadia
Jazz Intermediate/Senior Performance
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm
Teacher: Tennille
Jazz Grade 5 JDNZ
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Teacher: Serena
Jazz Senior Extension
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Teacher: Amy
Jazz Advanced JDNZ and NZAMD
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Teacher: Serena
Jazz Major JDNZ
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Teacher: Amy

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Pre School Dance
9:00 am - 9:45 am
Teacher: Selena
Pre School Dance
2:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Teacher: Nadia

Friday

Saturday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Stretch and Conditioning
6:15 pm - 6:45 pm
Teacher: Selena

Thursday