Papanui Timetable

NB: Our 2018 timetable is still being updated and the below classes are subject to change

See map of Papanui studio location

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Ballet Pre Syllabus
9:00 am - 9:45 am
Teacher: Nadia

Pre School Dance
9:00 am - 9:45 am
Teacher: Selena
Ballet Pre Primary
9:45 am - 10:30 am
Teacher: Selena

Ballet Primary
9:45 am - 10:45 am
Teacher: Nadia

Ballet Intermediate Open Class
10:30 am - 11:45 am
Teacher: TBC

Ballet Grade 1
10:45 am - 11:45 am
Teacher: Nadia
Ballet Grade 2
11:45 am - 1:00 pm
Teacher: Nadia

Ballet Senior Open
11:45 am - 1:00 pm
Teacher: TBC
Ballet Grade 5
1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Teacher: Selena

Ballet Grade 3
1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Teacher: Philippa

Ballet Grade 4
2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Teacher: Philippa

Ballet Intermediate Foundation
2:15 pm - 3:30 pm
Teacher: Selena
Pre School Dance
1:45 pm - 4:30 pm
Teacher: Philippa
Pre School Dance
1:45 pm - 4:30 pm
Ballet Grade 1
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Tecaher: Anna

Jazz Junior
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Tecaher: Selena
Ballet Pre Primary
3:30 pm - 4:15 pm
Teacher: Selena

Ballet Pre Syllabus
3:30 pm - 4:15 pm
Teacher: Nadia
Contemporary Intermediate (14-16years)
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Teacher: Nadia

Ballet Intermediate
3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Teacher: TBC

Contemporary Preparatory (11-14years)
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Teacher: Nadia

Ballet Advanced Foundation
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Teacher: TBC

Contemporary Junior (13-15years)
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Teacher: Nadia
Ballet Grade 3
4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Teacher: Nadia

Ballet Primary
4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Teacher: Selena
Ballet Grade 2
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Teacher: Selena

Ballet Grade 4
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Teacher: Anna
Ballet Grade 5
5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
Teacher: Anna and Nadia

Ballet Intermediate
5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
Teacher: Selena
Ballet Advanced Recreational
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Teacher: Selena

Ballet Intermediate Foundation
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Teacher: Anna
Stretch and Conditioning
This class will also including open pointe work
6:15 pm - 7:30 pm
Teacher: Selena
Jazz Grade 5 JDNZ
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Teacher: Serena

Ballet Intermediate
During this class students will be studying the RAD Intermediate ballet pointe work as well as Grade 6 RAD ballet work
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Teacher: Anna

Ballet Advanced Foundation
During this class students will be studying the RAD Advanced Foundation ballet pointe work as well as Grade 6 RAD ballet work
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Teacher: Anna
Ballet Intermediate Foundation
6:45 pm - 8:00 pm
Teacher: Anna and Nadia
Ballet Advanced Foundation
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Teacher: Selena

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Ballet Pre Syllabus
9:00 am - 9:45 am
Teacher: Nadia
Ballet Pre Primary
9:45 am - 10:30 am
Teacher: Selena

Ballet Primary
9:45 am - 10:45 am
Teacher: Nadia

Ballet Intermediate Open Class
10:30 am - 11:45 am
Teacher: TBC

Ballet Grade 1
10:45 am - 11:45 am
Teacher: Nadia
Ballet Grade 2
11:45 am - 1:00 pm
Teacher: Nadia

Ballet Senior Open
11:45 am - 1:00 pm
Teacher: TBC
Ballet Grade 5
1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Teacher: Selena

Ballet Grade 3
1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Teacher: Philippa

Ballet Grade 4
2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Teacher: Philippa

Ballet Intermediate Foundation
2:15 pm - 3:30 pm
Teacher: Selena
Ballet Grade 1
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Tecaher: Anna
Ballet Pre Primary
3:30 pm - 4:15 pm
Teacher: Selena

Ballet Pre Syllabus
3:30 pm - 4:15 pm
Teacher: Nadia
Ballet Intermediate
3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Teacher: TBC
Ballet Grade 3
4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Teacher: Nadia

Ballet Primary
4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Teacher: Selena
Ballet Grade 2
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Teacher: Selena

Ballet Grade 4
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Teacher: Anna
Ballet Advanced Foundation
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Teacher: TBC
Ballet Grade 5
5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
Teacher: Anna and Nadia

Ballet Intermediate
5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
Teacher: Selena
Ballet Advanced Recreational
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Teacher: Selena

Ballet Intermediate Foundation
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Teacher: Anna
Ballet Intermediate
During this class students will be studying the RAD Intermediate ballet pointe work as well as Grade 6 RAD ballet work
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Teacher: Anna

Ballet Advanced Foundation
During this class students will be studying the RAD Advanced Foundation ballet pointe work as well as Grade 6 RAD ballet work
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Teacher: Anna
Ballet Intermediate Foundation
6:45 pm - 8:00 pm
Teacher: Anna and Nadia
Ballet Advanced Foundation
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Teacher: Selena

Tuesday

Thursday

Saturday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Contemporary Intermediate (14-16years)
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Teacher: Nadia
Contemporary Preparatory (11-14years)
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Teacher: Nadia
Contemporary Junior (13-15years)
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Teacher: Nadia
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Jazz Junior
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Tecaher: Selena
Jazz Grade 5 JDNZ
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Teacher: Serena

Tuesday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Pre School Dance
9:00 am - 9:45 am
Teacher: Selena
Pre School Dance
1:45 pm - 4:30 pm
Teacher: Philippa
Pre School Dance
1:45 pm - 4:30 pm

Wednesday

Friday

Saturday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Stretch and Conditioning
This class will also including open pointe work
6:15 pm - 7:30 pm
Teacher: Selena

Thursday