Ferrymead Timetable

Classes held at the Lodge Hall, Ferrymead Park

Map location

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Pre School Dance
2:00 pm - 2:45 pm
Teacher: Philippa Pidgeon Location: Ferrymead
Jazz Rosette 3
3:30 pm - 4:15 pm
Teacher: Amy Bailey Location: Our Lady Star of the Sea
Ballet Pre Syllabus
3:45 pm - 4:30 pm
Teacher: Philippa Pidgeon Location: Ferrymead
Ballet Primary
4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Teacher: Selena Croft Location: Ferrymead
Jazz Grade 4 JDNZ
4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Teacher: Amy Bailey Location: Our Lady Star of the Sea
Ballet Grade 2
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Teacher: Philippa Pidgeon Location: Ferrymead
Ballet Intermediate Foundation
5:15 pm - 6:30 pm
Teacher: Selena Croft Location: Ferrymead
Jazz Intermediate Extension
5:15 pm - 5:45 pm
Teacher: Amy Bailey Location: Our Lady Star of the Sea
Contemporary Preparatory (11-14years)
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Teacher: Philippa Pidgeon Location: Ferrymead
Ballet Grade 5
5:30 pm - 6:45 pm
Teacher: Philippa Pidgeon Location: Ferrymead
Jazz Grade 6 JDNZ
5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
Teacher: Amy Bailey Location: Our Lady Star of the Sea
Ballet Intermediate Foundation
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm
Teacher: Philppa Pidgeon Location: Ferrymead
Stretch and Conditioning
6:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Teacher: Selena Croft Location: Ferrymead
Open Contemporary and Jazz Fitness
6:45 pm - 8:15 pm
Teacher: Amy Bailey Location: Our Lady Star of the Sea
Ballet Grade 5
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Teacher: Selena Croft Location: Ferrymead

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Ballet Pre Syllabus
3:45 pm - 4:30 pm
Teacher: Philippa Pidgeon Location: Ferrymead
Ballet Primary
4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Teacher: Selena Croft Location: Ferrymead
Ballet Grade 2
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Teacher: Philippa Pidgeon Location: Ferrymead
Ballet Intermediate Foundation
5:15 pm - 6:30 pm
Teacher: Selena Croft Location: Ferrymead
Ballet Grade 5
5:30 pm - 6:45 pm
Teacher: Philippa Pidgeon Location: Ferrymead
Ballet Intermediate Foundation
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm
Teacher: Philppa Pidgeon Location: Ferrymead
Ballet Grade 5
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Teacher: Selena Croft Location: Ferrymead

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Contemporary Preparatory (11-14years)
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Teacher: Philippa Pidgeon Location: Ferrymead

Monday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Jazz Rosette 3
3:30 pm - 4:15 pm
Teacher: Amy Bailey Location: Our Lady Star of the Sea
Jazz Grade 4 JDNZ
4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Teacher: Amy Bailey Location: Our Lady Star of the Sea
Jazz Intermediate Extension
5:15 pm - 5:45 pm
Teacher: Amy Bailey Location: Our Lady Star of the Sea
Jazz Grade 6 JDNZ
5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
Teacher: Amy Bailey Location: Our Lady Star of the Sea
Open Contemporary and Jazz Fitness
6:45 pm - 8:15 pm
Teacher: Amy Bailey Location: Our Lady Star of the Sea

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Pre School Dance
2:00 pm - 2:45 pm
Teacher: Philippa Pidgeon Location: Ferrymead

Tuesday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Stretch and Conditioning
6:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Teacher: Selena Croft Location: Ferrymead

Wednesday