Ferrymead Timetable

NB: As we head into term four, please note some of the times for classes will change slightly in preparation for our End of Year Recitals. Please contact the office for confirmation of class times.

Map location

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Pre School Dance
2:00 pm - 2:45 pm
Teacher: Philippa Pidgeon Location: Ferrymead
Jazz Rosette 3
3:30 pm - 4:15 pm
Teacher: Amy Bailey Location: Our Lady Star of the Sea
Ballet Pre Syllabus
3:45 pm - 4:30 pm
Teacher: Philippa Pidgeon Location: Ferrymead
Ballet Primary
4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Teacher: Selena Croft Location: Ferrymead
Jazz Grade 4 JDNZ
4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Teacher: Amy Bailey Location: Our Lady Star of the Sea
Ballet Grade 2
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Teacher: Philippa Pidgeon Location: Ferrymead
Ballet Intermediate Foundation
5:15 pm - 6:30 pm
Teacher: Selena Croft Location: Ferrymead
Jazz Intermediate Extension
5:15 pm - 5:45 pm
Teacher: Amy Bailey Location: Our Lady Star of the Sea
Contemporary Preparatory (11-14years)
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Teacher: Philippa Pidgeon Location: Ferrymead
Ballet Grade 5
5:30 pm - 6:45 pm
Teacher: Philippa Pidgeon Location: Ferrymead
Jazz Grade 6 JDNZ
5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
Teacher: Amy Bailey Location: Our Lady Star of the Sea
Ballet Intermediate Foundation
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm
Teacher: Philppa Pidgeon Location: Ferrymead
Stretch and Conditioning
6:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Teacher: Selena Croft Location: Ferrymead
Open Contemporary and Jazz Fitness
6:45 pm - 8:15 pm
Teacher: Amy Bailey Location: Our Lady Star of the Sea
Ballet Grade 5
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Teacher: Selena Croft Location: Ferrymead

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Ballet Pre Syllabus
3:45 pm - 4:30 pm
Teacher: Philippa Pidgeon Location: Ferrymead
Ballet Primary
4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Teacher: Selena Croft Location: Ferrymead
Ballet Grade 2
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Teacher: Philippa Pidgeon Location: Ferrymead
Ballet Intermediate Foundation
5:15 pm - 6:30 pm
Teacher: Selena Croft Location: Ferrymead
Ballet Grade 5
5:30 pm - 6:45 pm
Teacher: Philippa Pidgeon Location: Ferrymead
Ballet Intermediate Foundation
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm
Teacher: Philppa Pidgeon Location: Ferrymead
Ballet Grade 5
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Teacher: Selena Croft Location: Ferrymead

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Contemporary Preparatory (11-14years)
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Teacher: Philippa Pidgeon Location: Ferrymead

Monday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Jazz Rosette 3
3:30 pm - 4:15 pm
Teacher: Amy Bailey Location: Our Lady Star of the Sea
Jazz Grade 4 JDNZ
4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Teacher: Amy Bailey Location: Our Lady Star of the Sea
Jazz Intermediate Extension
5:15 pm - 5:45 pm
Teacher: Amy Bailey Location: Our Lady Star of the Sea
Jazz Grade 6 JDNZ
5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
Teacher: Amy Bailey Location: Our Lady Star of the Sea
Open Contemporary and Jazz Fitness
6:45 pm - 8:15 pm
Teacher: Amy Bailey Location: Our Lady Star of the Sea

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Pre School Dance
2:00 pm - 2:45 pm
Teacher: Philippa Pidgeon Location: Ferrymead

Tuesday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Stretch and Conditioning
6:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Teacher: Selena Croft Location: Ferrymead

Wednesday