Ferrymead Timetable

NB: our timetables are subject to change due to class enrolments, teacher availability and studio/hall availability.

Monday, Tuesday and Wednesday classes are held in Ferrymead.

Thursday classes are held in Sumner.

Map location

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Pre School Dance
3:30 pm - 4:15 pm
Teacher: Philippa
Jazz Grade 1 JDNZ
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Teacher: Amy
Ballet/Jazz Beginners
3:45 pm - 4:30 pm
Teacher: Selena
Ballet Pre Primary
4:15 pm - 5:00 pm
Teacher: Philippa
Ballet Grade 1
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Teacher: Selena
Jazz Grade 5 JDNZ
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Teacher: Amy
Ballet Grade 3
5:00 pm - 5:45 pm
Teacher: Philippa
Ballet Pre Elementary
This class includes 1 hour of pre elementary ballet and 1 hour of pointe work
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Teacher: Selena
Jazz Intermediate Extension
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Teacher: Amy
Stretch and Conditioning
This class is for both ballet and contemporary students
5:45 pm - 6:15 pm
Teacher: Philippa
Jazz Pre Major JDNZ
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Teacher: Amy
Ballet Pre Elementary
6:15 pm - 7:15 pm
Teacher: Philippa
Contemporary Junior (13-15years)
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Teacher: Amy

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Ballet/Jazz Beginners
3:45 pm - 4:30 pm
Teacher: Selena
Ballet Pre Primary
4:15 pm - 5:00 pm
Teacher: Philippa
Ballet Grade 1
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Teacher: Selena
Ballet Grade 3
5:00 pm - 5:45 pm
Teacher: Philippa
Ballet Pre Elementary
This class includes 1 hour of pre elementary ballet and 1 hour of pointe work
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Teacher: Selena
Ballet Pre Elementary
6:15 pm - 7:15 pm
Teacher: Philippa

Tuesday

Wednesday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Contemporary Junior (13-15years)
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Teacher: Amy

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Jazz Grade 1 JDNZ
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Teacher: Amy
Jazz Grade 5 JDNZ
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Teacher: Amy
Jazz Intermediate Extension
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Teacher: Amy
Jazz Pre Major JDNZ
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Teacher: Amy

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Pre School Dance
3:30 pm - 4:15 pm
Teacher: Philippa

Tuesday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Stretch and Conditioning
This class is for both ballet and contemporary students
5:45 pm - 6:15 pm
Teacher: Philippa

Tuesday