Mock Exam Timetable for Papanui and Ferrymead/Sumner Students

Date:

  • Sunday August 13th
  • Sunday August 27th
  • Wednesday August 30th

Location: Papanui Studio

On the day:

  • Please arrive 15 minutes early – ready to go
  • Full exam attire to be worn – please check with your teacher if you are unsure
  • Jazz students to wear their hair in a bun (unless told otherwise)
  • Contemporary and Hip Hop students to wear their hair in a high ponytail

Please note: On Sunday 27th students sitting a jazz exam will also still have an extra jazz lesson. Please ensure you note both the mock exam and extra lesson time on this day (we have done our best to make these run one after the other). The lesson times are listed below the mock exam times.

Timetable: 

Sunday August 13th – Mock Exams

  • 11:00am-11:30am Junior Gold Contemporary mock (Ivy P, Jessica H, Evie S and Christabel H)
  • 11:35am-11:45am Junior Silver Hip Hop mock (Chloe B and Amelia Mc)
  • 4:30pm-5:00pm Junior Bronze Contemporary mock (Charli B, Daisy D, Harriet M, Grace O, Bella O, Natasha S and Bree W)
  • 5:00pm-5:30pm Intermediate Silver Contemporary mock (Maia J, Anna Mc, Samantha C, Amie C and Amelia P)
  • 5:30pm-6:00pm Intermediate Silver Contemporary mock (Keisha J, Camille L, Aja C, Jess L, Georgia W and Emily M)

Sunday August 27th – Mock Exams

  • 9:00am-9:35am Pre Grade Jazz mock (Ashleigh P)
  • 9:35am-10:15am Grade 1 Jazz mock (Niamh H, Lucy J, Hannah V and Reka H)
  • 10:15am-11:00am Grade 2 Jazz mock (Zoe P, Jaime P, Olive E, Daisy H and Madison L)
  • 11:00am-11:45am Grade 3 Jazz mock (Amelia K, Isabella M, Chloe B, Amelia Mc and Abby Baxter)
  • 11:45am-12:40pm Grade 6 Jazz mock (Amie C, Monica F, Peita K, Sequoya P, Abby G and Stella LH)
  • 12:40pm-1:25pm Grade 4 Jazz mock (Lily D, Jessica H, Paige E, Harriet K and Camille L)
  • 1:25pm-2:15pm Grade 3 Jazz mock (Ella W, Laura P, Millie C, Lily L, Dana Wardle and Hayley Caddick)
  • 2:15pm-3:10pm Grade 6 Jazz mock (Alessandra M, Georgia A, Kezia M, Holly L, Amelia P and Brooke E)
  • 3:10pm-3:55pm Grade 4 Jazz mock (Lucy K, Michelle M, Rio S and Rosetta R)
  • 3:55pm-4:45pm Pre Major Jazz mock (Brydie W, Madi C, Charlotte E, Ella K, Jessica C and Emily G)
  • 4:45pm-5:15pm Intermediate Bronze Contemporary mock (Hannah B, Rio S, Lucy R and Annelise C)
  • 5:15pm-5:45pm Junior Gold Contemporary mock (Zoe P, Amelia Mc, Isabella M, Abby B and Shinlan W)
  • 5:45pm-6:35pm Pre Major Jazz mock (Aislin C, Alexandria S, Hollie L, Claudia K and Mykilah O)
  • 6:35pm-7:05pm Senior Gold Contemporary mock (Lucy F and Connie WW)
  • 7:05pm-7:35pm Intermediate Gold Contenmporary mock (Aislin C, Claudia K, Mykilah O, Asta H, Alexandria S, Jessica Mc and Carmen H)
  • 7:35pm-8:30pm Advanced Jazz mock (Lucy F and Connie WW)

Sunday August 27th – Extra Lessons

  • 9:35am-10:15am Pre Grade Jazz lesson (Ashleigh P)
  • 10:15am-11:05am Grade 1 Jazz lesson (Niamh H, Lucy J, Hannah V and Reka H)
  • 11:05am-12:00pm Grade 2 Jazz lesson (Zoe P, Jaime P, Olive E, Daisy H and Madison L)
  • 12:00pm-1:00pm Grade 3 Jazz lesson (Amelia K, Isabella M, Chloe B, Amelia Mc, Abby Baxter, Ella W, Laura P, Millie C, Lily L, Dana Wardle and Hayley Caddick)
  • 1:00pm-2:00pm Grade 6 Jazz lesson (Amie C, Monica F, Peita K, Sequoya P, Abby G and Stella LH, Alessandra M, Georgia A, Kezia M, Holly L, Amelia P and Brooke E)
  • 2:00pm-3:00pm Grade 4 Jazz lesson (Lily D, Jesica H, Paige E, Harriet K, Camille L, Lucy K, Michelle M, Rio S and Rosetta R)
  • 4:45pm-5:45pm Pre Major Jazz lesson (Brydie W, Madi C, Charlotte E, Ella K, Jessica C, Emily G, Aislin C, Alexandria S, Hollie L, Claudia K and Mykilah O)

Wednesday August 30th – Mock Exams

  • 4:30pm-4:45pm Intermediate Bronze/Gold Hip Hop mock (Olive E and Jessica H)
  • Intermediate Gold Hop Hop mock – TBC (Abby G and Hollie L)